We love using sesame oil as the base. Sesame Oil has been used as a healing oil for thousands of years. It is naturally antibacterial and anti-viral for common skin pathogens, such as staphylococcus and streptococcus as well as common skin fungi, such as athlete's foot fungus. Add to that, Sesame Seed Oil is a natural anti-inflammatory agent, making it an all around great oil to use for skin care.
Available scented/enhanced with essential oils or just plain!
We keep on the edge of tub and shower to use as we step out! Absorbs quickly and feels so soft and clean! And a source very close to me who is in her 70's says it diminishes crepey skin if she put it on 2x a day
Adding product to your cart
Quanitites can be updated in your shopping cart. Checkout is facilitated through PayPal. You can use your PayPal account OR use your Debit or Credit Card by clicking that button under the PayPal login button during the payment process.